Illumination Gathering July 7-10,2016

(WORKSHOP SCHEDULE BELOW)


What: Illumination Gathering

When:  July 7-10,2016

Where:Pure Bliss Ranch, Waubun MN

Illumination Gathering Event Page

 

Illumination Gathering, July 7-10

Illumination Gathering, July 7-10 @ Pure Bliss Ranch in Waubun MN

Illumination Gathering, July 7-10 @ Pure Bliss Ranch in Waubun MN

Illumination Gathering, July 7-10 @ Pure Bliss Ranch in Waubun MN

 

Workshop Schedule Illumination Gathering 2016

Friday Illumination Gathering Workshop Schedule with IKS

Honeycomb Dome

Open Groove Jam
            Noon-1pm, By: Sierra Sese Erickson 

Introduction to Didgeridoo
            1:00-1:45pm, By: Pedro Becquer with The Grateful Gecko

Loving Heart Transference Workshop
            2:00-3:00pm, By: Kayrasun

Intro to Oils and Tinctures for Healing Group-Talk
            3:00-4:00pm, By: Andrew Struss

Healing Heart Song Expression Circle
            4:00-5:00pm, By: Priscilla Momah 

Become the Color, Become the Canvas
            5:307:00pm, By: Sierra Sese Erickson 

Intro to Children of the Sun Humanitarian Organization and Water Healing Meditation
            7:008:00pm, By: Mercy

 

Friday Illumination Gathering Workshop Schedule with IKS

Activation Dome 

Yoga for Every Body
            1:00-2:00pm, By: Mercy and Your Body and Mind

The World of Poi
            2:00-3:00pm, By: Lewis Kelly

The Tao of Tai-Chi Chuan
            3:00-4:30pm, By: The Institute of Taoist Arts 

Yin Meditation
            4:30-5:00pm, By: The Institute of Taoist Arts 

Awareness of The Flow State
            5:00-6:00pm, By: Ben Stueber and The Masters throughout History 

Freedom Yoga: Lets get Liberated
            6:00-7:00pm, By: Cassandra Brink

How To Train Your Dragon (Staff)
            7:00-8:30pm, By: Kevin Schaefer

(Times may run up to 30 minutes behind schedule.)


Saturday Illumination Gathering Workshop Schedule with IKS

Honeycomb Dome

Everyday use of Essential Oils
            10:00-11:00am, By: Kayrasun

Guided Breathwork
            11:00am-Noon, By: Elisha Israel 

Psychedelic Movement Tye-Dye Workshop!
            Noon-1pm, By: Psychedelic Movement

Self Exploration With Plant Medicine
            1:00-2:30pm, By: Ancient Fruit 

Emotional Intelligence, Manifestation and Ascension
            2:30-3:30pm, By: Tara Moreno 

Vision quest. The spiritual psychedelic experience with Darwin’s Theory.
            3:30-4:30pm, By: Darwin’s Theory. 

Intro to Meditation
            4:30-6:00pm, By: Nicole Myslajek 

Civil Liberty and Personal Freedom: Exercising your Sovereign Natural and Human Rights
            6:007:00pm, By: Andrew Struss

Make your own Dream-Catcher
            7:008:00pm, By: Kayrasun

 

Saturday Illumination Gathering Workshop Schedule with IKS

Activation Dome

Yoga for Every Body
            6am Sunrise, By: Mercy and Your Body and             Mind 

Morning Slow Flow Yoga
            10:00-11:00am, By: Chelsea Trahan

Beginning Contact Staff
            11:00am-Noon, By: Pedro Becquer with The Grateful Gecko 

Flow and Finding Your Style Hoop-shop
            Noon-1pm, By: Anthony Nguyen

Unity Yoga: Partner Yoga and Connective Meditation
            1:00-2:30pm, By: Cassandra Brink

Poi FUNdamentals with Kral
            3:00-4:00pm, By: Humble fanatic: Karl Kroening

From The Ground Up: An introduction to foot-knee-leg hooping
            4:00-5:00pm, By: Star Fire 

Slam Academy presents: a Panel on Ableton Live Production
            4:30-5:30pm, By: Slam Academy

All Tied Up! Rope-Dart Flowshop
            5:00-6:00pm, By: Kevin Schaefer

Big Stretchy Nap: Yin Yoga
          6:007:30pm, By: Nicole Myslajek

 

Sunday Illumination Gathering Workshop Schedule with IKS

Honeycomb Dome

Yin Meditation
            6am Sunrise, By: The Institute of Taoist Arts 

Sunday Illumination Gathering Workshop Schedule with IKS

MAIN STAGE

Shamanic Hatha Yoga: A Sound and Movement Journey featuring Rhett Peterson and Drumspyder
            10:30am-Noon, By: Rhett Peterson and Drumspyder